Looking for music that host Michael Toulouse played in the past week on our 24-hour classical music syndication service? Look no further! Click a date below to see the day’s on-air schedule.
March 11, 2024
22:40:56
Young Person’s Guide to the Orchestra
Benjamin Britten
23:01:00
Impromptu No. 3
Frédéric Chopin
23:06:15
Solomon: Suite from Oratorio
George Frideric Handel
23:15:18
Miniatures
Sulkhan Tsintsadze
23:28:19
Kinderszenen: No. 7 Träumerei
Robert Schumann
23:31:28
Pachouli
Astor Piazzolla
23:41:17
Symphony in F, A33/KI24
Francesco Antonio Rosetti
00:01:00
Etudes, Op. 39/ 3 “”Scherzo diabolico””
Charles-Valentin Alkan
00:06:00
Sonatina [con altre arie]
Heinrich Ignaz Franz Biber
00:19:12
Charleston (1923)
James P. Johnson
00:27:52
Ohne Sorgen (Polka schnell)
Carl Michael Ziehrer
00:30:52
Rhapsody for Saxophone
Claude Debussy
00:42:22
ROMEO AND JULIET: Love Scene (only)
Hector Berlioz
01:01:00
Husaren Polka
Johann Strauss (Junior)
01:06:00
Concerto for Violin (Mvt. 1 only)
Chevalier de Saint-Georges
01:19:25
Ruy Blas (concert overture)
Felix Mendelssohn
01:27:45
XERXES: Largo: Frondi Tenere/Ombra mai fu
George Frideric Handel
01:30:45
Variations on Theme by Paganini
Witold Lutoslawski
01:41:55
Cakewalk (Part 2 of Ballet)
Louis Moreau Gottschalk
02:01:00
Rondo for horn & orch
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
02:06:00
Concerto grosso No. 4
Arcangelo Corelli
02:17:47
Czech Suite (Bohemian Suite)
Antonin Dvorak
02:42:21
Sonata for Piano No. 7
Sergei Prokofiev
03:01:00
Hungarian Coronation Mass: Offertorium
Franz Liszt
03:05:57
Bronwen Overture
Joseph Charles Holbrooke
03:17:09
Indes Galantes, Les (Suite #2)
Jean-Philippe Rameau
03:32:29
Staendchen (‘Hark, hark, the lark’)
Franz Schubert
03:35:29
Liberty Bell (1893)
John Philip Sousa
03:40:51
Rhapsodie Espagnole
Maurice Ravel
04:01:00
Meditation
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
04:06:00
Estancia
Alberto Ginastera
04:19:23
Company
Philip Glass
04:27:47
Cantabile No. 5
Fernando Sor
04:30:47
Cornish Dances
Malcolm Arnold
04:42:00
Darmstadt Overture (Suite) in g, TWV
Georg Philipp Telemann
05:01:00
Danse lente & Aux étoiles
Henri Duparc
05:05:58
Trio in C (or A) for Lute (or Guitar) and continuo
Antonio Vivaldi
05:16:26
Symphony #10
Gustav Mahler
05:51:02
Danzon Cubano
Aaron Copland
06:01:00
Sonata for violin & guitar,Ricordi 3/2
Nicolò Paganini
06:06:00
Children’s Overture
Roger Quilter
06:18:56
WILLIAM TELL Overture
Gioacchino Rossini
06:31:14
Partita
Johann Christoph Graupner
06:34:17
Prince and the mermaid suite
William Grant Still
06:43:19
Concerto Grosso, Op. 6, No. 6
George Frideric Handel
07:01:00
West Side Story (selections)
Leonard Bernstein
07:06:00
African Suite
Zez Confrey
07:16:09
African Songs #4-5
Mzilikazi Khumalo
07:24:52
Le Tic-Toc-Choc (ou les Maillotins)
François Couperin
07:27:52
Pastorale and Allegro for Flute and
Anne-Marie Orbeck
07:39:01
Concerto for Horn No. 2
Richard Strauss
08:01:00
Sonata for Piano
Franz Schubert
08:06:04
Homenaje a (Hommage to) Garcia Lorca
Silvestre Revueltas
08:18:43
Invitation to the Dance
Carl Maria Von Weber
08:28:20
Heimevernsmarsj
Helge Damberg
08:31:20
Spanish Dances
Pablo de Sarasate
08:40:56
Young Person’s Guide to the Orchestra
Benjamin Britten
09:01:00
Love’s Dream After the Ball
Alphons Czibulka
09:06:00
Aquarelle: ii. Valseana
Sérgio Assad
09:10:49
Concerto for Piano No. 1
Frédéric Chopin
09:55:49
Legend in f# (1915)
Charles Tomlinson Griffes
10:01:00
Sonata
Domenico Scarlatti
10:06:00
Capriccio for oboe & piano
Amilcare Ponchielli
10:18:09
Symphony No. 41, “”Jupiter””
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
10:48:46
Capriol Suite
Peter Warlock
11:01:00
Etudes, Op. 39/ 3 “”Scherzo diabolico””
Charles-Valentin Alkan
11:06:00
Sonatina [con altre arie]
Heinrich Ignaz Franz Biber
11:19:12
Charleston (1923)
James P. Johnson
11:27:52
Ohne Sorgen (Polka schnell)
Carl Michael Ziehrer
11:30:52
Rhapsody for Saxophone
Claude Debussy
11:42:22
ROMEO AND JULIET: Love Scene (only)
Hector Berlioz
12:01:00
Husaren Polka
Johann Strauss (Junior)
12:06:00
Concerto for Violin (Mvt. 1 only)
Chevalier de Saint-Georges
12:19:25
Ruy Blas (concert overture)
Felix Mendelssohn
12:27:45
XERXES: Largo: Frondi Tenere/Ombra mai fu
George Frideric Handel
12:30:45
Variations on Theme by Paganini
Witold Lutoslawski
12:41:55
Cakewalk (Part 2 of Ballet)
Louis Moreau Gottschalk
13:01:00
Liebesleid (Love’s Sorrow)
Fritz Kreisler
13:06:03
El Salón Mexico
Aaron Copland
13:19:26
Concerto for Horn
Leopold Mozart
13:29:24
Goldberg Variation No. 3
Johann Sebastian Bach
13:32:27
Karelia Overture
Jean Sibelius
13:41:51
Concerto for Violin
Giuseppe Tartini
14:01:00
Hungarian Coronation Mass: Offertorium
Franz Liszt
14:05:57
Bronwen Overture
Joseph Charles Holbrooke
14:17:09
Indes Galantes, Les (Suite #2)
Jean-Philippe Rameau
14:32:29
Staendchen (‘Hark, hark, the lark’)
Franz Schubert
14:35:29
Liberty Bell (1893)
John Philip Sousa
14:40:51
Rhapsodie Espagnole
Maurice Ravel
15:01:00
Meditation
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
15:06:00
Estancia
Alberto Ginastera
15:19:23
Company
Philip Glass
15:27:47
Cantabile No. 5
Fernando Sor
15:30:47
Cornish Dances
Malcolm Arnold
15:42:00
Darmstadt Overture (Suite) in g, TWV
Georg Philipp Telemann
16:01:00
Impromptu No. 3
Frédéric Chopin
16:06:15
Solomon: Suite from Oratorio
George Frideric Handel
16:15:18
Miniatures
Sulkhan Tsintsadze
16:28:19
Kinderszenen: No. 7 Träumerei
Robert Schumann
16:31:28
Pachouli
Astor Piazzolla
16:41:17
Symphony in F, A33/KI24
Francesco Antonio Rosetti
17:01:00
Grand Prix
Maurice Jarre
17:06:07
Thespis (Ballet Suite)
Sir Arthur Sullivan
17:16:40
Lyric Quartette
William Grant Still
17:30:52
Sonata for Piano No. 11
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
17:34:04
MAZEPPA: Battle of Poltava
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
17:41:16
Sonata for Piano No. 10
Ludwig van Beethoven
18:01:00
Liebesleid (Love’s Sorrow)
Fritz Kreisler
18:06:03
El Salón Mexico
Aaron Copland
18:19:26
Concerto for Horn
Leopold Mozart
18:29:24
Goldberg Variation No. 3
Johann Sebastian Bach
18:32:27
Karelia Overture
Jean Sibelius
18:41:51
Concerto for Violin
Giuseppe Tartini
19:01:00
Danse lente & Aux étoiles
Henri Duparc
19:05:58
Trio in C (or A) for Lute (or Guitar) and continuo
Antonio Vivaldi
19:16:26
Symphony #10
Gustav Mahler
19:51:02
Danzon Cubano
Aaron Copland
20:01:00
West Side Story (selections)
Leonard Bernstein
20:06:00
African Suite
Zez Confrey
20:16:09
African Songs #4-5
Mzilikazi Khumalo
20:24:52
Le Tic-Toc-Choc (ou les Maillotins)
François Couperin
20:27:52
Pastorale and Allegro for Flute and
Anne-Marie Orbeck
20:39:01
Concerto for Horn No. 2
Richard Strauss
21:01:00
Rondo for horn & orch
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
21:06:00
Concerto grosso No. 4
Arcangelo Corelli
21:17:47
Czech Suite (Bohemian Suite)
Antonin Dvorak
21:42:21
Sonata for Piano No. 7
Sergei Prokofiev
22:01:00
Sonata for Piano
Franz Schubert
22:06:04
Homenaje a (Hommage to) Garcia Lorca
Silvestre Revueltas
22:18:43
Invitation to the Dance
Carl Maria Von Weber
22:28:20
Heimevernsmarsj
Helge Damberg
22:31:20
Spanish Dances
Pablo de Sarasate
March 12, 2024
00:01:00
Goyescas: Intermezzo from the opera
Enrique Granados
00:06:00
A Night at Karlstein
Zdenek Fibich
00:17:34
La Valse
Maurice Ravel
00:30:51
Pizzicato Polka
Johann Strauss (Junior)
00:33:51
Portraits of Langston
Valerie Coleman
00:40:34
Concerto for Cello #2
Camille Saint-Saëns
01:01:00
Cantata No. 208: Sheep May Safely Graze
Johann Sebastian Bach
01:06:00
Serenade #6, “”Serenata notturna””
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
01:19:16
The Planets: Jupiter, Bringer of Jollity
Gustav Holst
01:27:30
Sonata
Domenico Scarlatti
01:30:30
Scenes from Indian Life (1994 version)
Louis Ballard
01:41:46
Three New England Sketches
Walter Piston
02:01:00
Belshazzar Overture
George Frideric Handel
02:05:58
Reminiscences of Mozart’s “”Don Giovanni””
Franz Liszt
02:23:38
Concerto for Violin and Orchestra
David Ludwig
02:47:10
Pohadka (Fairy Tale) for cello & piano
Leos Janacek
03:01:00
Fantasia 5
Georg Philipp Telemann
03:06:00
In Springtime (Concert Overture)
Karl Goldmark
03:17:12
Fantasie negre No. 4
Florence Price
03:27:43
Old Bachelor (Overture)
Henry Purcell
03:30:43
Concerto for Piano No. 1
Ludwig van Beethoven
03:40:28
Suite Pastorale
Emmanuel Chabrier
04:01:00
LA BOHEME: Che gelida manina
Giacomo Puccini
04:06:00
Intermezzi for orchestra (2) in f#/G
Vassili Kalinnikov
04:17:36
L’Olimpiade, overture
Josef Myslivecek
04:26:21
Romance d’amour (“”Jeux interdits””)
ANONYMOUS
04:29:17
Concerto for Violin
Antonio Vivaldi
04:40:16
Grand Duo Concertant
Carl Maria Von Weber
05:01:00
Two Aquarelles
Frederick Delius
05:06:00
Concerto Grosso, Op. 3/1
Francesco Geminiani
05:16:35
Symphony No. 2
Franz Adolf Berwald
05:45:31
Sonata for Violin No. 1 in Bb
Chevalier de Saint-Georges
06:01:00
Annika Quadrille
Johann Strauss (Junior)
06:06:00
In Autumn Overture
Edvard Grieg
06:18:56
Concerto for Mandolin and Strings
Emanuele Barbella
06:27:24
Etude No. 11
Fernando Sor
06:30:24
Green (2021)
Zhou Long
06:39:46
The Garden of Fand
Sir Arnold Bax
07:01:00
Turkish March
Mikhail Ippolitov-Ivanov
07:06:00
Sonata for Flute
Johann Sebastian Bach
07:18:48
MEDEA – Overture from the Opera
Luigi Cherubini
07:27:01
Canzon No. 2 (Seconda)
Girolamo Frescobaldi
07:29:59
Danses Sacrée et Profane
Claude Debussy
07:41:20
Lady in the Dark: Symphonic nocturne
Kurt Weill
08:01:00
Jeux
George Melachrino (b.1909)
08:05:59
Adjustable Wrench
Michael Torke
08:19:06
Faust Overture, A
Richard Wagner
08:31:20
Sonatina for mandolin & pianoforte
Ludwig van Beethoven
08:34:23
Rhapsody No. 1 (2015)
Jessie Montgomery
08:43:20
Symphony #3, “”Organ””
Camille Saint-Saëns
09:01:00
Return of the Jedi: Luke and Leia
John Williams
09:06:00
Divertimento for flute and orchestra
Ferruccio Busoni
09:16:33
Overture-Suite, “”Völker-Ouverture””
Georg Philipp Telemann
09:42:31
Chinese Folk Dance Suite
Chen Yi
10:01:00
PORGY AND BESS: Summertime
George Gershwin
10:06:01
La Nouvelle Orleans
Lalo Schifrin
10:15:37
Concerto for Viola
Sir William Walton
10:43:10
Symphony
Joseph Martin Kraus
11:01:00
Goyescas: Intermezzo from the opera
Enrique Granados
11:06:00
A Night at Karlstein
Zdenek Fibich
11:17:34
La Valse
Maurice Ravel
11:30:51
Pizzicato Polka
Johann Strauss (Junior)
11:33:51
Portraits of Langston
Valerie Coleman
11:40:34
Concerto for Cello #2
Camille Saint-Saëns
12:01:00
Cantata No. 208: Sheep May Safely Graze
Johann Sebastian Bach
12:06:00
Serenade #6, “”Serenata notturna””
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
12:19:16
The Planets: Jupiter, Bringer of Jollity
Gustav Holst
12:27:30
Sonata
Domenico Scarlatti
12:30:30
Scenes from Indian Life (1994 version)
Louis Ballard
12:41:46
Three New England Sketches
Walter Piston
13:01:00
Impromptu No. 1
Gabriel Fauré
13:06:11
Symphony #9 “”Choral”” (2nd Mvt. only)
Ludwig van Beethoven
13:19:49
Sinfonia (Eisen G5)
Leopold Mozart
13:34:41
Song without Words
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
13:37:53
Canciones y Danzas: No. 5
Federico Mompou
13:43:16
Russian Easter (Festival Overture)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
14:01:00
Fantasia 5
Georg Philipp Telemann
14:06:00
In Springtime (Concert Overture)
Karl Goldmark
14:17:12
Fantasie negre No. 4
Florence Price
14:27:43
Old Bachelor (Overture)
Henry Purcell
14:30:43
Concerto for Piano No. 1
Ludwig van Beethoven
14:40:28
Suite Pastorale
Emmanuel Chabrier
15:01:00
LA BOHEME: Che gelida manina
Giacomo Puccini
15:06:00
Intermezzi for orchestra (2) in f#/G
Vassili Kalinnikov
15:17:36
L’Olimpiade, overture
Josef Myslivecek
15:26:21
Romance d’amour (“”Jeux interdits””)
ANONYMOUS
15:29:17
Concerto for Violin
Antonio Vivaldi
15:40:16
Grand Duo Concertant
Carl Maria Von Weber
16:01:00
Sonata
Domenico Scarlatti
16:06:05
Marche Ecossaise
Claude Debussy
16:13:42
Sound Bytes
Katherine Hoover
16:23:47
Fantasy on Bizet’s “”Carmen””
Pablo de Sarasate
16:27:00
Concerto for 4 Keyboards/strings
Johann Sebastian Bach
16:37:42
Symphony No. 7
Jean Sibelius
17:01:00
Cantos de Espana: No. 4 Cordoba
Isaac Albéniz
17:06:00
Symphony, Wq. 182/5
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach
17:18:17
Poême Héroïque for Trumpet, Horn and Orchestra
Fernande Decruck
17:26:37
Pas de Quatre
Cesare Pugni
17:29:42
Swedish Rhapsody No. 2
Hugo Alfven
17:41:01
Rhapsody
Antonin Dvorak
18:01:00
Impromptu No. 1
Gabriel Fauré
18:06:11
Symphony #9 “”Choral”” (2nd Mvt. only)
Ludwig van Beethoven
18:19:49
Sinfonia (Eisen G5)
Leopold Mozart
18:34:41
Song without Words
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
18:37:53
Canciones y Danzas: No. 5
Federico Mompou
18:43:16
Russian Easter (Festival Overture)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
19:01:00
Two Aquarelles
Frederick Delius
19:06:00
Concerto Grosso, Op. 3/1
Francesco Geminiani
19:16:35
Symphony No. 2
Franz Adolf Berwald
19:45:31
Sonata for Violin No. 1 in Bb
Chevalier de Saint-Georges
20:01:00
Turkish March
Mikhail Ippolitov-Ivanov
20:06:00
Sonata for Flute
Johann Sebastian Bach
20:18:48
MEDEA – Overture from the Opera
Luigi Cherubini
20:27:01
Canzon No. 2 (Seconda)
Girolamo Frescobaldi
20:29:59
Danses Sacrée et Profane
Claude Debussy
20:41:20
Lady in the Dark: Symphonic nocturne
Kurt Weill
21:01:00
Belshazzar Overture
George Frideric Handel
21:05:58
Reminiscences of Mozart’s “”Don Giovanni””
Franz Liszt
21:23:38
Concerto for Violin and Orchestra
David Ludwig
21:47:10
Pohadka (Fairy Tale) for cello & piano
Leos Janacek
22:01:00
Jeux
George Melachrino (b.1909)
22:05:59
Adjustable Wrench
Michael Torke
22:19:06
Faust Overture, A
Richard Wagner
22:31:20
Sonatina for mandolin & pianoforte
Ludwig van Beethoven
22:34:23
Rhapsody No. 1 (2015)
Jessie Montgomery
22:43:20
Symphony #3, “”Organ””
Camille Saint-Saëns
23:01:00
Sonata
Domenico Scarlatti
23:06:05
Marche Ecossaise
Claude Debussy
23:13:42
Sound Bytes
Katherine Hoover
23:23:47
Fantasy on Bizet’s “”Carmen””
Pablo de Sarasate
23:27:00
Concerto for 4 Keyboards/strings
Johann Sebastian Bach
23:37:42
Symphony No. 7
Jean Sibelius
March 13, 2024
21:01:00
Air Russe varié (1811) on the Russian
John Field
21:06:00
Blue Hour
Anna Clyne
21:15:54
Symphony #101, “”Clock””
Franz Joseph Haydn
21:44:40
Second Suite for Wind Sextet
Charles-Édouard Lefebvre
22:01:00
Verano Porteno (Tango)
Astor Piazzolla
22:06:00
Concerto Grosso No. 5
Arcangelo Corelli
22:18:20
Tracing Visions
Valerie Coleman
22:29:50
Distressed Innocence Overture
Henry Purcell
22:32:50
Symphony #4 (4th Mvt. only)
Ludwig van Beethoven
22:40:49
Don Quichotte Suite TWV 55:G 10
Georg Philipp Telemann
23:01:00
Cantata No. 140 [“”Sleepers Awake”” only]
Johann Sebastian Bach
23:06:11
A LIFE FOR THE TSAR: Overture
Mikhail Glinka
23:17:01
Rhapsody #1 for Violin
Bela Bartók
23:27:15
Aragon (Vals España)
Ernesto Lecuona
23:30:28
Sonata for Oboe
Georg Philipp Telemann
23:39:03
Symphony #2,””Resurrection””
Gustav Mahler
00:01:00
A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC: Send in the Clowns
Stephen Sondheim
00:06:00
Trio for Piano and Strings
Clara Wieck-Schumann
00:19:44
Adagio for violin & orchestra
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
00:27:36
Sonata for Violin & Keyboard # 3
Johann Sebastian Bach
00:30:36
MERRY WIDOW: Orchestral selections.
Franz Lehár, Jr.
00:41:44
Symphony, Op. 12, #4, G506 in d
Luigi Boccherini
01:01:00
Choros No. 1 (Typico)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
01:06:00
Concerto for Horn
Georg Philipp Telemann
01:16:07
Pohádka o Honzovi (The Tale of Honza)
Oskar Nedbal
01:29:51
Sonata for Violin in c (Allegro only)
George Frideric Handel
01:32:51
Festive Overture
William Grant Still
01:42:14
Mother Goose (Ballet, Complete and
Maurice Ravel
02:01:00
Air Russe varié (1811) on the Russian
John Field
02:06:00
Blue Hour
Anna Clyne
02:15:54
Symphony #101, “”Clock””
Franz Joseph Haydn
02:44:40
Second Suite for Wind Sextet
Charles-Édouard Lefebvre
03:01:00
Athalia: War March of the Priests
Felix Mendelssohn
03:06:00
Winged Creatures
Michael Abels
03:19:00
Night in Venice, A (Potpourri, Overture
Johann Strauss (Junior)
03:27:02
Sonata
Domenico Scarlatti
03:30:02
Symphony
Carl Friedrich Abel
03:40:55
Concerto for Flute and Orch. in D,
Johann Joachim Quantz
04:01:00
Impromptu
Jan Vaclav Hugo Vorisek
04:05:59
Symphony No. 13
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
04:19:37
LA BELLE HELENE – Overture
Jacques Offenbach
04:29:25
La Filla del Marxant (Catalan)
TRADITIONAL
04:32:25
L’Arlesienne: Menuet
Georges Bizet
04:36:23
The Isle of the Dead (Symphonic Poem)
Sergei Rachmaninov
05:01:00
Introduction for Violin, Viola and Cello
Zoltan Kodaly
05:06:00
Andante with Variations in D, WoO44b
Ludwig van Beethoven
05:17:27
Symphony No. 3
Max Bruch
05:50:32
String Poetic: iii. Blue Hills of Mist
Jennifer Higdon
06:01:00
NORMA: Casta diva (aria from Act 1)
Vincenzo Bellini
06:06:00
Sinfonie
Wilhelm Friedemann Bach
06:18:52
Concerto for Oboe
Johann Sebastian Bach
06:28:38
Minuet
Franz Schubert
06:31:38
Dances in the Canebrakes
Florence Price
06:42:15
Poême for Violin & Orchestra
Ernest Chausson
07:01:00
BORIS GODUNOV: Coronation Scene (Act 1)
Modest Mussorgsky
07:06:00
CEPHALE ET PROCRIS: Ballet Music
André Grétry
07:18:07
Dubnova Preludia Suite
Vitezslava Kapralova
07:28:04
Padovana
Johann Hermann Schein
07:31:00
Trio for 2 Violins and Cello
(Johann) Christian Cannabich
07:41:07
SYLVIA (Complete – Part 1)
Léo Delibes
08:01:00
Verano Porteno (Tango)
Astor Piazzolla
08:06:00
Concerto Grosso No. 5
Arcangelo Corelli
08:18:20
Tracing Visions
Valerie Coleman
08:29:50
Distressed Innocence Overture
Henry Purcell
08:32:50
Symphony #4 (4th Mvt. only)
Ludwig van Beethoven
08:40:49
Don Quichotte Suite TWV 55:G 10
Georg Philipp Telemann
09:01:00
Fantasie-impromptu
Frédéric Chopin
09:05:59
Concerto for Guitar
Antonio Vivaldi
09:16:34
Symphony No. 5
Felix Mendelssohn
09:46:03
Music on a Quiet Song (for flute & orch.
Jean Coulthard
10:01:00
Scherzo
Clara Wieck-Schumann
10:06:17
Sonata for Flute, HWV 374 in a,
George Frideric Handel
10:18:12
Quintet for guitar and strings No. 9
Luigi Boccherini
10:48:50
American Rhapsody
Frederick Delius
11:01:00
A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC: Send in the Clowns
Stephen Sondheim
11:06:00
Trio for Piano and Strings
Clara Wieck-Schumann
11:19:44
Adagio for violin & orchestra
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
11:27:36
Sonata for Violin & Keyboard # 3
Johann Sebastian Bach
11:30:36
MERRY WIDOW: Orchestral selections.
Franz Lehár, Jr.
11:41:44
Symphony, Op. 12, #4, G506 in d
Luigi Boccherini
12:01:00
Choros No. 1 (Typico)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
12:06:00
Concerto for Horn
Georg Philipp Telemann
12:16:07
Pohádka o Honzovi (The Tale of Honza)
Oskar Nedbal
12:29:51
Sonata for Violin in c (Allegro only)
George Frideric Handel
12:32:51
Festive Overture
William Grant Still
12:42:14
Mother Goose (Ballet, Complete and
Maurice Ravel
13:01:00
Valse Intime
Henry Holden Huss
13:06:20
Symphony (#47)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
13:17:12
Fleurs de France
Germaine Tailleferre
13:25:34
IL TROVATORE: Vedi! Le fosche (Anvil chorus)
Giuseppe Verdi
13:28:38
Concerto for Violin
Antonio Vivaldi
13:39:38
Symphony No. 3
Karl Ditters von Dittersdorf
14:01:00
Athalia: War March of the Priests
Felix Mendelssohn
14:06:00
Winged Creatures
Michael Abels
14:19:00
Night in Venice, A (Potpourri, Overture
Johann Strauss (Junior)
14:27:02
Sonata
Domenico Scarlatti
14:30:02
Symphony
Carl Friedrich Abel
14:40:55
Concerto for Flute and Orch. in D,
Johann Joachim Quantz
15:01:00
Impromptu
Jan Vaclav Hugo Vorisek
15:05:59
Symphony No. 13
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
15:19:37
LA BELLE HELENE – Overture
Jacques Offenbach
15:29:25
La Filla del Marxant (Catalan)
TRADITIONAL
15:32:25
L’Arlesienne: Menuet
Georges Bizet
15:36:23
The Isle of the Dead (Symphonic Poem)
Sergei Rachmaninov
16:01:00
Cantata No. 140 [“”Sleepers Awake”” only]
Johann Sebastian Bach
16:06:11
A LIFE FOR THE TSAR: Overture
Mikhail Glinka
16:17:01
Rhapsody #1 for Violin
Bela Bartók
16:27:15
Aragon (Vals España)
Ernesto Lecuona
16:30:28
Sonata for Oboe
Georg Philipp Telemann
16:39:03
Symphony #2,””Resurrection””
Gustav Mahler
17:01:00
Fantasy on Volga Melodies
Mikhailov-Shalayev
17:06:10
Iberia: Book 1/3 “”El Corpus en Sevilla””
Isaac Albéniz
17:16:40
Sonata for Cello No. 1
Johannes Brahms
17:32:37
Passacalli della vita (1650)
Stefano Landi
17:35:52
Auf Flugeln des Gesanges
Felix Mendelssohn
17:40:24
An American in Paris
George Gershwin
18:01:00
Valse Intime
Henry Holden Huss
18:06:20
Symphony (#47)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
18:17:12
Fleurs de France
Germaine Tailleferre
18:25:34
IL TROVATORE: Vedi! Le fosche (Anvil chorus)
Giuseppe Verdi
18:28:38
Concerto for Violin
Antonio Vivaldi
18:39:38
Symphony No. 3
Karl Ditters von Dittersdorf
19:01:00
Introduction for Violin, Viola and Cello
Zoltan Kodaly
19:06:00
Andante with Variations in D, WoO44b
Ludwig van Beethoven
19:17:27
Symphony No. 3
Max Bruch
19:50:32
String Poetic: iii. Blue Hills of Mist
Jennifer Higdon
20:01:00
BORIS GODUNOV: Coronation Scene (Act 1)
Modest Mussorgsky
20:06:00
CEPHALE ET PROCRIS: Ballet Music
André Grétry
20:18:07
Dubnova Preludia Suite
Vitezslava Kapralova
20:28:04
Padovana
Johann Hermann Schein
20:31:00
Trio for 2 Violins and Cello
(Johann) Christian Cannabich
20:41:07
SYLVIA (Complete – Part 1)
Léo Delibes
March 14, 2024
00:01:00
Fantasie V
Gregory Huwet
00:06:00
Sonata for Violin and Piano #1
Margarete Danzi
00:19:39
Götterdämmerung: Siegfried’s Funeral Music
Richard Wagner
00:28:13
Promise
David Sanford
00:31:12
Overture
Muzio Clementi
00:42:18
RODRIGO: Overture & Suite from the
George Frideric Handel
01:01:00
Japanese Melodies (3)
Charles Tomlinson Griffes
01:06:00
Quartet for Strings No. 6
Maddalena Lombardini Sirmen
01:17:42
Poet and Peasant (Overture)
Franz von Suppé
01:28:04
Sonata for Horn and Orchestra #1
Luigi Cherubini
01:31:02
Caprice on Danish and Russian Airs
Camille Saint-Saëns
01:40:59
Concerto for Horn No. 4
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
02:01:00
Andante for violin & piano
Gabriel Fauré
02:06:00
Sonata for Cello and Piano
Claude Debussy
02:19:17
Symphony No. 4, “”Italian””
Felix Mendelssohn
02:48:04
Fish tale
Osvaldo Golijov
03:01:00
Campanas del Alba
Edouardo Sainz de la Maza
03:05:54
Scordatura Sonata
ANONYMOUS
03:19:44
Two Huts (Overture from the Opera)
Karol Kurpinski
03:28:03
Prelude: Allegro Mosso
Mauro Giuliani
03:31:03
Israeli Melodies
Julius Chajes
03:41:58
Symphony #1, “”Titan””
Gustav Mahler
04:01:00
Sonata VI a 8 pian e fort
Giovanni Gabrieli
04:06:01
Suite No. 2
Gustav Holst
04:18:56
Symphony #6 (mov. 3 only)
Antonin Dvorak
04:27:09
Suite for Keyboard No. 12
George Frideric Handel
04:30:09
Trickster, The (Overture to a comic
Heinrich Marschner
04:41:42
Quartet for Strings No. 1 “”Calvary””
Coleridge-Taylor Perkinson
05:01:00
Sonata No. 1
Lodovico Filippo Laurenti
05:06:00
Trio for oboe, bassoon & piano
Francis Poulenc
05:19:25
Nonet
Louise Farrenc
05:52:00
Wedding Day at Troldhaugen
Edvard Grieg
06:01:00
Iberia: Book 1/2 “”El Puerto””
Isaac Albéniz
06:05:59
Concerto Grosso No. 5 “”Saeculum””
Georg Muffat
06:17:20
Manfred Overture
Robert Schumann
06:29:23
Tarpeja: Triumphal March
Ludwig van Beethoven
06:32:23
Le Roi malgré lui
Emmanuel Chabrier
06:40:35
Oriane et le Prince d’Amour (Suite)
Florent Schmitt
07:01:00
Le joli jeu de furet – Scherzo
Jean-Jules Roger-Ducasse
07:06:02
Concerto for Violin, Op. 10/1
Jean-Marie Leclair
07:21:06
The Enchanted Island (excerpts)
Sir Arthur Sullivan
07:34:27
Sonata
Domenico Scarlatti
07:37:26
Medley: Se Todos Fossem Iguais a Voce/Aguas de Março
Antonio Carlos (""Tom"") Jobim
07:42:15
Le Boeuf sur le Toit
Darius Milhaud
08:01:00
IFIGENIA IN AULIDE
Luigi Cherubini
08:06:00
Mississippi Suite
Ferde Grofé
08:20:57
Grand Fantasia Triumfal
Louis Moreau Gottschalk
08:29:31
Pavan and Galliard
John Johnson
08:32:31
Three Nigerian Dances
Samuel Ekpe Akpabot
08:42:21
Shakespeare Suite #2
Engelbert Humperdinck
09:01:00
Wedding Waltz
Heikki Aaltoila
09:05:59
Lucha Libre!
Juan Pablo Contreras
09:20:13
Concerto for Violin No. 5
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
09:50:11
IL TURCO IN ITALIA Overture
Gioacchino Rossini
10:01:00
Damnation of Faust (Suite)(Will of Wisps
Hector Berlioz
10:06:00
Sonata for Oboe and Piano
Henri Dutilleux
10:18:01
Concerto for violin and cello
Johannes Brahms
10:52:20
Five Pieces from Venezuela
Vicente Emilio Sojo
11:01:00
Fantasie V
Gregory Huwet
11:06:00
Sonata for Violin and Piano #1
Margarete Danzi
11:19:39
Götterdämmerung: Siegfried’s Funeral Music
Richard Wagner
11:28:13
Promise
David Sanford
11:31:12
Overture
Muzio Clementi
11:42:18
RODRIGO: Overture & Suite from the
George Frideric Handel
12:01:00
Japanese Melodies (3)
Charles Tomlinson Griffes
12:06:00
Quartet for Strings No. 6
Maddalena Lombardini Sirmen
12:17:42
Poet and Peasant (Overture)
Franz von Suppé
12:28:04
Sonata for Horn and Orchestra #1
Luigi Cherubini
12:31:02
Caprice on Danish and Russian Airs
Camille Saint-Saëns
12:40:59
Concerto for Horn No. 4
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
13:01:00
Solitude
Edward K. (Duke) Ellington
13:06:03
Romances for Oboe or Clarinet & piano
Robert Schumann
13:19:28
Huapango
José Pablo Moncayo
13:27:51
Shylock: Nocturne
Gabriel Fauré
13:31:02
Concerto for Bassoon No. 1
Antonio Vivaldi
13:42:17
Concerto for Piano No. 3
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
14:01:00
Campanas del Alba
Edouardo Sainz de la Maza
14:05:54
Scordatura Sonata
ANONYMOUS
14:19:44
Two Huts (Overture from the Opera)
Karol Kurpinski
14:28:03
Prelude: Allegro Mosso
Mauro Giuliani
14:31:03
Israeli Melodies
Julius Chajes
14:41:58
Symphony #1, “”Titan””
Gustav Mahler
15:01:00
Sonata VI a 8 pian e fort
Giovanni Gabrieli
15:06:01
Suite No. 2
Gustav Holst
15:18:56
Symphony #6 (mov. 3 only)
Antonin Dvorak
15:27:09
Suite for Keyboard No. 12
George Frideric Handel
15:30:09
Trickster, The (Overture to a comic
Heinrich Marschner
15:41:42
Quartet for Strings No. 1 “”Calvary””
Coleridge-Taylor Perkinson
16:01:00
Tafelmusik,Part 1: Conclusion
Georg Philipp Telemann
16:05:59
Symphony #48
(Johann) Christian Cannabich
16:18:45
Aria and Hungarian Rondo in G
Ferenc Farkas
16:27:34
Tambourin
Jean-Marie Leclair
16:30:49
Impromptu No. 1
Frédéric Chopin
16:36:26
The Sea : Orchestral suite
Frank Bridge
17:01:00
Biguine
Jerome Moross
17:06:09
The Legends of King Arthur
Billy Mayerl
17:17:38
Beatrice & Benedict (Opera Overture)
Hector Berlioz
17:25:38
English Suite No. 3
Johann Sebastian Bach
17:28:47
Setting Century
Dorothy Hindman
17:36:23
King Arthur (orch. suite from opera)
Henry Purcell
18:01:00
Solitude
Edward K. (Duke) Ellington
18:06:03
Romances for Oboe or Clarinet & piano
Robert Schumann
18:19:28
Huapango
José Pablo Moncayo
18:27:51
Shylock: Nocturne
Gabriel Fauré
18:31:02
Concerto for Bassoon No. 1
Antonio Vivaldi
18:42:17
Concerto for Piano No. 3
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
19:01:00
Sonata No. 1
Lodovico Filippo Laurenti
19:06:00
Trio for oboe, bassoon & piano
Francis Poulenc
19:19:25
Nonet
Louise Farrenc
19:52:00
Wedding Day at Troldhaugen
Edvard Grieg
20:01:00
Le joli jeu de furet – Scherzo
Jean-Jules Roger-Ducasse
20:06:02
Concerto for Violin, Op. 10/1
Jean-Marie Leclair
20:21:06
The Enchanted Island (excerpts)
Sir Arthur Sullivan
20:34:27
Sonata
Domenico Scarlatti
20:37:26
Medley: Se Todos Fossem Iguais a Voce/Aguas de Março
Antonio Carlos (""Tom"") Jobim
20:42:15
Le Boeuf sur le Toit
Darius Milhaud
21:01:00
Andante for violin & piano
Gabriel Fauré
21:06:00
Sonata for Cello and Piano
Claude Debussy
21:19:17
Symphony No. 4, “”Italian””
Felix Mendelssohn
21:48:04
Fish tale
Osvaldo Golijov
22:01:00
IFIGENIA IN AULIDE
Luigi Cherubini
22:06:00
Mississippi Suite
Ferde Grofé
22:20:57
Grand Fantasia Triumfal
Louis Moreau Gottschalk
22:29:31
Pavan and Galliard
John Johnson
22:32:31
Three Nigerian Dances
Samuel Ekpe Akpabot
22:42:21
Shakespeare Suite #2
Engelbert Humperdinck
23:01:00
Tafelmusik,Part 1: Conclusion
Georg Philipp Telemann
23:05:59
Symphony #48
(Johann) Christian Cannabich
23:18:45
Aria and Hungarian Rondo in G
Ferenc Farkas
23:27:34
Tambourin
Jean-Marie Leclair
23:30:49
Impromptu No. 1
Frédéric Chopin
23:36:26
The Sea : Orchestral suite
Frank Bridge
March 15, 2024
18:06:00
A LIFE FOR THE TSAR: Overture
Mikhail Glinka
18:16:49
An Exaltation of Larks
Jennifer Higdon
18:33:36
Second Suite for Winds
Theodore Dubois
18:36:41
Flight
Zenobia Powell Perry
18:39:32
The Birds (Gli Uccelli)
Ottorino Respighi
18:01:00
Tarantella
Alexander Borodin
18:06:00
Viola d’amore Concerto
Antonio Vivaldi
18:17:41
Fantaisie, “”An Evening in Berlin””
Fernando Sor
18:29:07
Canzon Seconda a 4
Giovanni Gabrieli
18:32:07
Shepherd’s Hour, The (L’Heure du berger)
Jean Françaix
18:40:55
Sonata for Violin No. 24
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
19:01:00
Sleeping Draught, The: Overture
Christoph Weyse
19:06:00
Tales From the Vienna Woods
Johann Strauss (Junior)
19:20:42
Bosques (Forests)
José Pablo Moncayo
19:33:55
Berceuse (1936)
Germaine Tailleferre
19:36:55
The Bee
François Schubert (1808-1878)
19:40:04
Concerto for Violin No. 3
Pietro Antonio Locatelli
23:01:00
Milonga del Angel (Tango)
Astor Piazzolla
23:06:00
Fantasy on Beethoven’s “”Ruin of Athens””
Franz Liszt
23:18:51
Concerto for Keyboard
Johann Sebastian Bach
23:33:51
Etudes
Alfredo Platti
23:36:51
LOTR, Fellowship of Ring: Excerpts
Howard Shore
23:41:33
Peer Gynt (Incidental Music)
Edvard Grieg
04:01:00
Quintet for flute and strings
Andreas Jakob Romberg
04:06:00
Hiawatha Overture
Samuel Coleridge-Taylor
04:19:06
Concerto for Piano
Robert Schumann
04:50:49
Sonnerie de Ste. Genevieve du Monte
Marin Marais
00:01:00
Spectre’s Bride, The
Antonin Dvorak
00:06:00
Nell Gwyn (Dance Suite)
Sir Edward German
00:17:04
Serenade #10 for winds, “”Gran Partita””
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
00:26:49
Hungarian Dance No. 1
Johannes Brahms
00:29:49
Pieta
Ulysses Kay
00:40:08
Concerto for Guitar
Heitor Villa-Lobos
01:01:00
Hungarian Rhapsody No. 3
Franz Liszt
01:06:00
Richard III: Prelude
Sir William Walton
01:17:27
Sinfonia
Georg Matthias Monn
01:27:51
Skizze V: “”Spring Song””
Halfdan Kjerulf
01:30:51
Orawa
Wojciech Kilar
01:41:37
Concerto for Horn # 5 in F
Jan Vaclav Stich
02:01:00
Three Colors of Burning Love
Mihaly Mosonyi
02:06:00
Overture No. 6
Francesco Maria Veracini
02:17:41
Serenade for Strings
Josef Suk
02:49:31
Pampeana No. 1 Rhapsody for violin and piano
Alberto Ginastera
03:01:00
Concerto for Keyboard No. 3
Johann Sebastian Bach
03:05:58
The Sorcerer’s Apprentice
Paul Dukas
03:17:41
El Muro (2008)
Ricardo Lorenz
03:29:40
Viennese Melody
Eduard Gärtner
03:32:40
Concerto for Violin
Antonio Vivaldi
03:42:25
Suite #4 “”Mozartiana”” (mov. 4 only)
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
04:01:00
Trio for Piano & Strings No. 2
Johannes Brahms
04:06:00
Miniatures
William Grant Still
04:19:31
Sinfonia
Giovanni Battista Sammartini
04:28:00
Saludo de mi guitarra
Angel Barrios
04:31:00
LA GIOCONDA: Dance of the Hours
Amilcare Ponchielli
04:42:19
Valses Nobles et Sentimentales
Maurice Ravel
05:01:00
Jalousie (Tango)
Jacob Gade
05:06:00
This Midnight Hour
Anna Clyne
05:20:49
Symphony No. 36
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
05:51:33
RUSALKA (“”O Lovely Moon””, Opera Aria)
Antonin Dvorak
06:01:00
Danzas de Espana (3)
Joaquin Rodrigo
06:06:02
Suite Venezolana (1963)
Antonio Lauro
06:18:11
Carousel: Orchestral Suite
Richard Rodgers
06:29:59
Bunte Reihe No. 8: Elegie
Ferdinand David
06:32:59
Symphony No. 32
(Johann) Michael Haydn
06:42:33
Concerto for Violin No. 2
Johann Sebastian Bach
07:01:00
Finta Giardiniera, La (Overture)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
07:06:00
A LIFE FOR THE TSAR: Overture
Mikhail Glinka
07:16:49
An Exaltation of Larks
Jennifer Higdon
07:33:36
Second Suite for Winds
Theodore Dubois
07:36:41
Flight
Zenobia Powell Perry
07:39:32
The Birds (Gli Uccelli)
Ottorino Respighi
08:01:00
Sleeping Draught, The: Overture
Christoph Weyse
08:06:00
Tales From the Vienna Woods
Johann Strauss (Junior)
08:20:42
Bosques (Forests)
José Pablo Moncayo
08:33:55
Berceuse (1936)
Germaine Tailleferre
08:36:55
The Bee
François Schubert (1808-1878)
08:40:04
Concerto for Violin No. 3
Pietro Antonio Locatelli
09:01:00
Quintet for flute and strings
Andreas Jakob Romberg
09:06:00
Hiawatha Overture
Samuel Coleridge-Taylor
09:19:06
Concerto for Piano
Robert Schumann
09:50:49
Sonnerie de Ste. Genevieve du Monte
Marin Marais
10:01:00
Canonic Sonata No. 6
Georg Philipp Telemann
10:06:00
The Tale the Pine-trees Knew
Sir Arnold Bax
10:25:14
Symphony No.102
Franz Joseph Haydn
10:50:17
Concerto, Op. 3/10, “”L’Estro Armonico””
Antonio Vivaldi
11:01:00
Spectre’s Bride, The
Antonin Dvorak
11:06:00
Nell Gwyn (Dance Suite)
Sir Edward German
11:17:04
Serenade #10 for winds, “”Gran Partita””
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
11:26:49
Hungarian Dance No. 1
Johannes Brahms
11:29:49
Pieta
Ulysses Kay
11:40:08
Concerto for Guitar
Heitor Villa-Lobos
13:01:00
Tarantella
Alexander Borodin
13:06:00
Viola d’amore Concerto
Antonio Vivaldi
13:17:41
Fantaisie, “”An Evening in Berlin””
Fernando Sor
13:29:07
Canzon Seconda a 4
Giovanni Gabrieli
13:32:07
Shepherd’s Hour, The (L’Heure du berger)
Jean Françaix
13:40:55
Sonata for Violin No. 24
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
14:01:00
Hungarian Rhapsody No. 3
Franz Liszt
14:06:00
Richard III: Prelude
Sir William Walton
14:17:27
Sinfonia
Georg Matthias Monn
14:27:51
Skizze V: “”Spring Song””
Halfdan Kjerulf
14:30:51
Orawa
Wojciech Kilar
14:41:37
Concerto for Horn # 5 in F
Jan Vaclav Stich
14:01:00
Concerto for Keyboard No. 3
Johann Sebastian Bach
14:05:58
The Sorcerer’s Apprentice
Paul Dukas
14:17:41
El Muro (2008)
Ricardo Lorenz
14:29:40
Viennese Melody
Eduard Gärtner
14:32:40
Concerto for Violin
Antonio Vivaldi
14:42:25
Suite #4 “”Mozartiana”” (mov. 4 only)
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
15:01:00
Trio for Piano & Strings No. 2
Johannes Brahms
15:06:00
Miniatures
William Grant Still
15:19:31
Sinfonia
Giovanni Battista Sammartini
15:28:00
Saludo de mi guitarra
Angel Barrios
15:31:00
LA GIOCONDA: Dance of the Hours
Amilcare Ponchielli
15:42:19
Valses Nobles et Sentimentales
Maurice Ravel
16:01:00
Milonga del Angel (Tango)
Astor Piazzolla
16:06:00
Fantasy on Beethoven’s “”Ruin of Athens””
Franz Liszt
16:18:51
Concerto for Keyboard
Johann Sebastian Bach
16:33:51
Etudes
Alfredo Platti
16:36:51
LOTR, Fellowship of Ring: Excerpts
Howard Shore
16:41:33
Peer Gynt (Incidental Music)
Edvard Grieg
17:01:00
Danzas de Espana (3)
Joaquin Rodrigo
17:06:02
Suite Venezolana (1963)
Antonio Lauro
17:18:11
Carousel: Orchestral Suite
Richard Rodgers
17:29:59
Bunte Reihe No. 8: Elegie
Ferdinand David
17:32:59
Symphony No. 32
(Johann) Michael Haydn
17:42:33
Concerto for Violin No. 2
Johann Sebastian Bach
17:01:00
Valses
Agustín Barrios-Mangoré
17:05:57
Suite Miniature for Wind Quintet
Poldowski (Irene R.Wieniawska)
17:17:36
Roumanian Rhapsody No. 1
George Enescu
17:29:54
Bagatelle No. 3
Ludwig van Beethoven
17:32:59
Octet
Felix Mendelssohn
17:41:02
Age Of Gold: Ballet Suite
Dmitri Shostakovich
18:01:00
Finta Giardiniera, La (Overture)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
March 16, 2024
00:01:00
Goyescas: Intermezzo from the opera
Enrique Granados
00:06:00
A Night at Karlstein
Zdenek Fibich
00:17:34
La Valse
Maurice Ravel
00:30:51
Pizzicato Polka
Johann Strauss (Junior)
00:33:51
Portraits of Langston
Valerie Coleman
00:40:34
Concerto for Cello #2
Camille Saint-Saëns
01:01:00
Cantata No. 208: Sheep May Safely Graze
Johann Sebastian Bach
01:06:00
Serenade #6, “”Serenata notturna””
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
01:19:16
The Planets: Jupiter, Bringer of Jollity
Gustav Holst
01:27:30
Sonata
Domenico Scarlatti
01:30:30
Scenes from Indian Life (1994 version)
Louis Ballard
01:41:46
Three New England Sketches
Walter Piston
02:01:00
Belshazzar Overture
George Frideric Handel
02:05:58
Reminiscences of Mozart’s “”Don Giovanni””
Franz Liszt
02:23:38
Concerto for Violin and Orchestra
David Ludwig
02:47:10
Pohadka (Fairy Tale) for cello & piano
Leos Janacek
03:01:00
Fantasia 5
Georg Philipp Telemann
03:06:00
In Springtime (Concert Overture)
Karl Goldmark
03:17:12
Fantasie negre No. 4
Florence Price
03:27:43
Old Bachelor (Overture)
Henry Purcell
03:30:43
Concerto for Piano No. 1
Ludwig van Beethoven
03:40:28
Suite Pastorale
Emmanuel Chabrier
04:01:00
LA BOHEME: Che gelida manina
Giacomo Puccini
04:06:00
Intermezzi for orchestra (2) in f#/G
Vassili Kalinnikov
04:17:36
L’Olimpiade, overture
Josef Myslivecek
04:26:21
Romance d’amour (“”Jeux interdits””)
ANONYMOUS
04:29:17
Concerto for Violin
Antonio Vivaldi
04:40:16
Grand Duo Concertant
Carl Maria Von Weber
05:01:00
Two Aquarelles
Frederick Delius
05:06:00
Concerto Grosso, Op. 3/1
Francesco Geminiani
05:16:35
Symphony No. 2
Franz Adolf Berwald
05:45:31
Sonata for Violin No. 1 in Bb
Chevalier de Saint-Georges
06:01:00
Annika Quadrille
Johann Strauss (Junior)
06:06:00
In Autumn Overture
Edvard Grieg
06:18:56
Concerto for Mandolin and Strings
Emanuele Barbella
06:27:24
Etude No. 11
Fernando Sor
06:30:24
Green (2021)
Zhou Long
06:39:46
The Garden of Fand
Sir Arnold Bax
07:01:00
Turkish March
Mikhail Ippolitov-Ivanov
07:06:00
Sonata for Flute
Johann Sebastian Bach
07:18:48
MEDEA – Overture from the Opera
Luigi Cherubini
07:27:01
Canzon No. 2 (Seconda)
Girolamo Frescobaldi
07:29:59
Danses Sacrée et Profane
Claude Debussy
07:41:20
Lady in the Dark: Symphonic nocturne
Kurt Weill
08:01:00
Jeux
George Melachrino (b.1909)
08:05:59
Adjustable Wrench
Michael Torke
08:19:06
Faust Overture, A
Richard Wagner
08:31:20
Sonatina for mandolin & pianoforte
Ludwig van Beethoven
08:34:23
Rhapsody No. 1 (2015)
Jessie Montgomery
08:43:20
Symphony #3, “”Organ””
Camille Saint-Saëns
09:01:00
Return of the Jedi: Luke and Leia
John Williams
09:06:00
Divertimento for flute and orchestra
Ferruccio Busoni
09:16:33
Overture-Suite, “”Völker-Ouverture””
Georg Philipp Telemann
09:42:31
Chinese Folk Dance Suite
Chen Yi
10:01:00
PORGY AND BESS: Summertime
George Gershwin
10:06:01
La Nouvelle Orleans
Lalo Schifrin
10:15:37
Concerto for Viola
Sir William Walton
10:43:10
Symphony
Joseph Martin Kraus
11:01:00
Goyescas: Intermezzo from the opera
Enrique Granados
11:06:00
A Night at Karlstein
Zdenek Fibich
11:17:34
La Valse
Maurice Ravel
11:30:51
Pizzicato Polka
Johann Strauss (Junior)
11:33:51
Portraits of Langston
Valerie Coleman
11:40:34
Concerto for Cello #2
Camille Saint-Saëns
12:01:00
Cantata No. 208: Sheep May Safely Graze
Johann Sebastian Bach
12:06:00
Serenade #6, “”Serenata notturna””
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
12:19:16
The Planets: Jupiter, Bringer of Jollity
Gustav Holst
12:27:30
Sonata
Domenico Scarlatti
12:30:30
Scenes from Indian Life (1994 version)
Louis Ballard
12:41:46
Three New England Sketches
Walter Piston
13:01:00
Impromptu No. 1
Gabriel Fauré
13:06:11
Symphony #9 “”Choral”” (2nd Mvt. only)
Ludwig van Beethoven
13:19:49
Sinfonia (Eisen G5)
Leopold Mozart
13:34:41
Song without Words
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
13:37:53
Canciones y Danzas: No. 5
Federico Mompou
13:43:16
Russian Easter (Festival Overture)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
14:01:00
Fantasia 5
Georg Philipp Telemann
14:06:00
In Springtime (Concert Overture)
Karl Goldmark
14:17:12
Fantasie negre No. 4
Florence Price
14:27:43
Old Bachelor (Overture)
Henry Purcell
14:30:43
Concerto for Piano No. 1
Ludwig van Beethoven
14:40:28
Suite Pastorale
Emmanuel Chabrier
15:01:00
LA BOHEME: Che gelida manina
Giacomo Puccini
15:06:00
Intermezzi for orchestra (2) in f#/G
Vassili Kalinnikov
15:17:36
L’Olimpiade, overture
Josef Myslivecek
15:26:21
Romance d’amour (“”Jeux interdits””)
ANONYMOUS
15:29:17
Concerto for Violin
Antonio Vivaldi
15:40:16
Grand Duo Concertant
Carl Maria Von Weber
16:01:00
Sonata
Domenico Scarlatti
16:06:05
Marche Ecossaise
Claude Debussy
16:13:42
Sound Bytes
Katherine Hoover
16:23:47
Fantasy on Bizet’s “”Carmen””
Pablo de Sarasate
16:27:00
Concerto for 4 Keyboards/strings
Johann Sebastian Bach
16:37:42
Symphony No. 7
Jean Sibelius
17:01:00
Cantos de Espana: No. 4 Cordoba
Isaac Albéniz
17:06:00
Symphony, Wq. 182/5
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach
17:18:17
Poême Héroïque for Trumpet, Horn and Orchestra
Fernande Decruck
17:26:37
Pas de Quatre
Cesare Pugni
17:29:42
Swedish Rhapsody No. 2
Hugo Alfven
17:41:01
Rhapsody
Antonin Dvorak
18:01:00
Impromptu No. 1
Gabriel Fauré
18:06:11
Symphony #9 “”Choral”” (2nd Mvt. only)
Ludwig van Beethoven
18:19:49
Sinfonia (Eisen G5)
Leopold Mozart
18:34:41
Song without Words
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
18:37:53
Canciones y Danzas: No. 5
Federico Mompou
18:43:16
Russian Easter (Festival Overture)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
19:01:00
Two Aquarelles
Frederick Delius
19:06:00
Concerto Grosso, Op. 3/1
Francesco Geminiani
19:16:35
Symphony No. 2
Franz Adolf Berwald
19:45:31
Sonata for Violin No. 1 in Bb
Chevalier de Saint-Georges
20:01:00
Turkish March
Mikhail Ippolitov-Ivanov
20:06:00
Sonata for Flute
Johann Sebastian Bach
20:18:48
MEDEA – Overture from the Opera
Luigi Cherubini
20:27:01
Canzon No. 2 (Seconda)
Girolamo Frescobaldi
20:29:59
Danses Sacrée et Profane
Claude Debussy
20:41:20
Lady in the Dark: Symphonic nocturne
Kurt Weill
21:01:00
Belshazzar Overture
George Frideric Handel
21:05:58
Reminiscences of Mozart’s “”Don Giovanni””
Franz Liszt
21:23:38
Concerto for Violin and Orchestra
David Ludwig
21:47:10
Pohadka (Fairy Tale) for cello & piano
Leos Janacek
22:01:00
Jeux
George Melachrino (b.1909)
22:05:59
Adjustable Wrench
Michael Torke
22:19:06
Faust Overture, A
Richard Wagner
22:31:20
Sonatina for mandolin & pianoforte
Ludwig van Beethoven
22:34:23
Rhapsody No. 1 (2015)
Jessie Montgomery
22:43:20
Symphony #3, “”Organ””
Camille Saint-Saëns
23:01:00
Sonata
Domenico Scarlatti
23:06:05
Marche Ecossaise
Claude Debussy
23:13:42
Sound Bytes
Katherine Hoover
23:23:47
Fantasy on Bizet’s “”Carmen””
Pablo de Sarasate
23:27:00
Concerto for 4 Keyboards/strings
Johann Sebastian Bach
23:37:42
Symphony No. 7
Jean Sibelius
March 17, 2024
17:01:00
Biguine
Jerome Moross
17:06:09
The Legends of King Arthur
Billy Mayerl
17:17:38
Beatrice & Benedict (Opera Overture)
Hector Berlioz
17:25:38
English Suite No. 3
Johann Sebastian Bach
17:28:47
Setting Century
Dorothy Hindman
17:36:23
King Arthur (orch. suite from opera)
Henry Purcell
18:01:00
Solitude
Edward K. (Duke) Ellington
18:06:03
Romances for Oboe or Clarinet & piano
Robert Schumann
18:19:28
Huapango
José Pablo Moncayo
18:27:51
Shylock: Nocturne
Gabriel Fauré
18:31:02
Concerto for Bassoon No. 1
Antonio Vivaldi
18:42:17
Concerto for Piano No. 3
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
19:01:00
Sonata No. 1
Lodovico Filippo Laurenti
19:06:00
Trio for oboe, bassoon & piano
Francis Poulenc
19:19:25
Nonet
Louise Farrenc
19:52:00
Wedding Day at Troldhaugen
Edvard Grieg
20:01:00
Le joli jeu de furet – Scherzo
Jean-Jules Roger-Ducasse
20:06:02
Concerto for Violin, Op. 10/1
Jean-Marie Leclair
20:21:06
The Enchanted Island (excerpts)
Sir Arthur Sullivan
20:34:27
Sonata
Domenico Scarlatti
20:37:26
Medley: Se Todos Fossem Iguais a Voce/Aguas de Março
Antonio Carlos (""Tom"") Jobim
20:42:15
Le Boeuf sur le Toit
Darius Milhaud
21:01:00
Andante for violin & piano
Gabriel Fauré
21:06:00
Sonata for Cello and Piano
Claude Debussy
21:19:17
Symphony No. 4, “”Italian””
Felix Mendelssohn
21:48:04
Fish tale
Osvaldo Golijov
22:01:00
IFIGENIA IN AULIDE
Luigi Cherubini
22:06:00
Mississippi Suite
Ferde Grofé
22:20:57
Grand Fantasia Triumfal
Louis Moreau Gottschalk
22:29:31
Pavan and Galliard
John Johnson
22:32:31
Three Nigerian Dances
Samuel Ekpe Akpabot
22:42:21
Shakespeare Suite #2
Engelbert Humperdinck
23:01:00
Tafelmusik,Part 1: Conclusion
Georg Philipp Telemann
23:05:59
Symphony #48
(Johann) Christian Cannabich
23:18:45
Aria and Hungarian Rondo in G
Ferenc Farkas
23:27:34
Tambourin
Jean-Marie Leclair
23:30:49
Impromptu No. 1
Frédéric Chopin
23:36:26
The Sea : Orchestral suite
Frank Bridge
00:01:00
Fantasie V
Gregory Huwet
00:06:00
Sonata for Violin and Piano #1
Margarete Danzi
00:19:39
Götterdämmerung: Siegfried’s Funeral Music
Richard Wagner
00:28:13
Promise
David Sanford
00:31:12
Overture
Muzio Clementi
00:42:18
RODRIGO: Overture & Suite from the
George Frideric Handel
01:01:00
Japanese Melodies (3)
Charles Tomlinson Griffes
01:06:00
Quartet for Strings No. 6
Maddalena Lombardini Sirmen
01:17:42
Poet and Peasant (Overture)
Franz von Suppé
01:28:04
Sonata for Horn and Orchestra #1
Luigi Cherubini
01:31:02
Caprice on Danish and Russian Airs
Camille Saint-Saëns
01:40:59
Concerto for Horn No. 4
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
02:01:00
Andante for violin & piano
Gabriel Fauré
02:06:00
Sonata for Cello and Piano
Claude Debussy
02:19:17
Symphony No. 4, “”Italian””
Felix Mendelssohn
02:48:04
Fish tale
Osvaldo Golijov
03:01:00
Campanas del Alba
Edouardo Sainz de la Maza
03:05:54
Scordatura Sonata
ANONYMOUS
03:19:44
Two Huts (Overture from the Opera)
Karol Kurpinski
03:28:03
Prelude: Allegro Mosso
Mauro Giuliani
03:31:03
Israeli Melodies
Julius Chajes
03:41:58
Symphony #1, “”Titan””
Gustav Mahler
04:01:00
Sonata VI a 8 pian e fort
Giovanni Gabrieli
04:06:01
Suite No. 2
Gustav Holst
04:18:56
Symphony #6 (mov. 3 only)
Antonin Dvorak
04:27:09
Suite for Keyboard No. 12
George Frideric Handel
04:30:09
Trickster, The (Overture to a comic
Heinrich Marschner
04:41:42
Quartet for Strings No. 1 “”Calvary””
Coleridge-Taylor Perkinson
05:01:00
Sonata No. 1
Lodovico Filippo Laurenti
05:06:00
Trio for oboe, bassoon & piano
Francis Poulenc
05:19:25
Nonet
Louise Farrenc
05:52:00
Wedding Day at Troldhaugen
Edvard Grieg
06:01:00
Iberia: Book 1/2 “”El Puerto””
Isaac Albéniz
06:05:59
Concerto Grosso No. 5 “”Saeculum””
Georg Muffat
06:17:20
Manfred Overture
Robert Schumann
06:29:23
Tarpeja: Triumphal March
Ludwig van Beethoven
06:32:23
Le Roi malgré lui
Emmanuel Chabrier
06:40:35
Oriane et le Prince d’Amour (Suite)
Florent Schmitt
07:01:00
Le joli jeu de furet – Scherzo
Jean-Jules Roger-Ducasse
07:06:02
Concerto for Violin, Op. 10/1
Jean-Marie Leclair
07:21:06
The Enchanted Island (excerpts)
Sir Arthur Sullivan
07:34:27
Sonata
Domenico Scarlatti
07:37:26
Medley: Se Todos Fossem Iguais a Voce/Aguas de Março
Antonio Carlos (""Tom"") Jobim
07:42:15
Le Boeuf sur le Toit
Darius Milhaud
08:01:00
IFIGENIA IN AULIDE
Luigi Cherubini
08:06:00
Mississippi Suite
Ferde Grofé
08:20:57
Grand Fantasia Triumfal
Louis Moreau Gottschalk
08:29:31
Pavan and Galliard
John Johnson
08:32:31
Three Nigerian Dances
Samuel Ekpe Akpabot
08:42:21
Shakespeare Suite #2
Engelbert Humperdinck
09:01:00
Wedding Waltz
Heikki Aaltoila
09:05:59
Lucha Libre!
Juan Pablo Contreras
09:20:13
Concerto for Violin No. 5
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
09:50:11
IL TURCO IN ITALIA Overture
Gioacchino Rossini
10:01:00
Damnation of Faust (Suite)(Will of Wisps
Hector Berlioz
10:06:00
Sonata for Oboe and Piano
Henri Dutilleux
10:18:01
Concerto for violin and cello
Johannes Brahms
10:52:20
Five Pieces from Venezuela
Vicente Emilio Sojo
11:01:00
Fantasie V
Gregory Huwet
11:06:00
Sonata for Violin and Piano #1
Margarete Danzi
11:19:39
Götterdämmerung: Siegfried’s Funeral Music
Richard Wagner
11:28:13
Promise
David Sanford
11:31:12
Overture
Muzio Clementi
11:42:18
RODRIGO: Overture & Suite from the
George Frideric Handel
12:01:00
Japanese Melodies (3)
Charles Tomlinson Griffes
12:06:00
Quartet for Strings No. 6
Maddalena Lombardini Sirmen
12:17:42
Poet and Peasant (Overture)
Franz von Suppé
12:28:04
Sonata for Horn and Orchestra #1
Luigi Cherubini
12:31:02
Caprice on Danish and Russian Airs
Camille Saint-Saëns
12:40:59
Concerto for Horn No. 4
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
13:01:00
Solitude
Edward K. (Duke) Ellington
13:06:03
Romances for Oboe or Clarinet & piano
Robert Schumann
13:19:28
Huapango
José Pablo Moncayo
13:27:51
Shylock: Nocturne
Gabriel Fauré
13:31:02
Concerto for Bassoon No. 1
Antonio Vivaldi
13:42:17
Concerto for Piano No. 3
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky
14:01:00
Campanas del Alba
Edouardo Sainz de la Maza
14:05:54
Scordatura Sonata
ANONYMOUS
14:19:44
Two Huts (Overture from the Opera)
Karol Kurpinski
14:28:03
Prelude: Allegro Mosso
Mauro Giuliani
14:31:03
Israeli Melodies
Julius Chajes
14:41:58
Symphony #1, “”Titan””
Gustav Mahler
15:01:00
Sonata VI a 8 pian e fort
Giovanni Gabrieli
15:06:01
Suite No. 2
Gustav Holst
15:18:56
Symphony #6 (mov. 3 only)
Antonin Dvorak
15:27:09
Suite for Keyboard No. 12
George Frideric Handel
15:30:09
Trickster, The (Overture to a comic
Heinrich Marschner
15:41:42
Quartet for Strings No. 1 “”Calvary””
Coleridge-Taylor Perkinson
16:01:00
Tafelmusik,Part 1: Conclusion
Georg Philipp Telemann
16:05:59
Symphony #48
(Johann) Christian Cannabich
16:18:45
Aria and Hungarian Rondo in G
Ferenc Farkas
16:27:34
Tambourin
Jean-Marie Leclair
16:30:49
Impromptu No. 1
Frédéric Chopin
16:36:26
The Sea : Orchestral suite
Frank Bridge